Top Social

10 day random challenge day 5 | Recent picture

Thursday, April 21, 2016

Assalamualaikum everyone!

My room is always freezing but today my room chose to be scorching hot, and I'm pissed. Ugh. Anyway, I'm already halfway there! I'm doing a pretty good job on keeping up with this, I guess. Without any further ado, let's!


With my super annoying and rude fourteen-year-old sister. Damn it, chubby cheeks.


And yup, how can I not slap 1001 filters on my selfie? Btw, for your curious minds, I edited my selfie using VSCO.cam (A Series- A6) and just playing with the exposure, highlight, temperature etc. I took this photo before I went out for a lunch at a very fancy cafe, 3 days ago, I believe. I don't take selfies everyday. I ain't Beyonce.

Till then x
5 comments on "10 day random challenge day 5 | Recent picture"

Auto Post Signature

Auto Post  Signature